Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado Secretary
of State Jena Griswold
www.coloradosos.gov
www.sos.state.co.us

Colorado Secretary of State logo - Colorado Secretary of State Jena Griswold

Picture of Secretary of State Jena Griswold

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

×

2020 General Election Candidate List

These federal and state candidates have been certified to the ballot. The candidates are listed in ballot order as they were chosen at the major and minor party lot drawing and Regional Transportation District Director lot drawing.

Note that state statute does not order presidential and vice-presidential candidates by lot drawing but in three tiers: major party candidates followed by minor party candidates followed by unaffiliated candidates. Within these tiers, the candidates are ordered on the ballot by the last name of the presidential candidate.

Candidates who withdraw after ballot certification will have their names stricken-through on this candidate list and any replacement candidates will be listed below them in bold text.

Excel version (XLSX)

Candidate name Joseph R. Biden
Office President
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website joebiden.com
Candidate name Kamala D. Harris
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website joebiden.com
Candidate name Donald J. Trump
Office President
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website donaldjtrump.com
Candidate name Michael R. Pence
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website donaldjtrump.com
Candidate name Don Blankenship
Office President
District State
Party American Constitution Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website donblankenship.com
Candidate name William Mohr
Office Vice-President
District State
Party American Constitution Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website donblankenship.com
Candidate name Bill Hammons
Office President
District State
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website billisrunning.com
Candidate name Eric Bodenstab
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website ericforallofus.com
Candidate name Howie Hawkins
Office President
District State
Party Green Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website howiehawkins.us
Candidate name Angela Nicole Walker
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Green Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website howiehawkins.us
Candidate name Blake Huber
Office President
District State
Party Approval Voting Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Frank Atwood
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Approval Voting Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Jo Jorgensen
Office President
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website joj2020.com
Candidate name Jeremy "Spike" Cohen
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website joj2020.com
Candidate name Brian Carroll
Office President
District State
Party American Solidarity Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website briancarroll.life
Candidate name Amar Patel
Office Vice-President
District State
Party American Solidarity Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Mark Charles
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website markcharles2020.com
Candidate name Adrian Wallace
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website markcharles2020.com
Candidate name Phil Collins
Office President
District State
Party Prohibition Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Billy Joe Parker
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Prohibition Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente
Office President
District State
Party Alliance Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website rocky101.com
Candidate name Darcy G. Richardson
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Alliance Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Dario Hunter
Office President
District State
Party Progressive Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Dawn Neptune Adams
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Progressive Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website sunlightmediacollective.org
Candidate name Princess Khadijah Maryam Jacob-Fambro
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website slaveryends2020.com
Candidate name Khadijah Maryam Jacob Sr.
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website slaveryends2020.com
Candidate name Alyson Kennedy
Office President
District State
Party Socialist Workers Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website themilitant.com
Candidate name Malcolm Jarrett
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Socialist Workers Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website themilitant.com
Candidate name Joseph Kishore
Office President
District State
Party Socialist Equality Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website socialism2020.org
Candidate name Norissa Santa Cruz
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Socialist Equality Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website socialism2020.org
Candidate name Kyle Kenley Kopitke
Office President
District State
Party Independent American Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kyle2020.com
Candidate name Nathan Re Vo Sorenson
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Independent American Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kyle2020.com
Candidate name Gloria La Riva
Office President
District State
Party Socialism and Liberation
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lariva2020.org
Candidate name Sunil Freeman
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Socialism and Liberation
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lariva2020.org
Candidate name Joe McHugh
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website libertystrikesback.com
Candidate name Elizabeth Storm
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website libertystrikesback.com
Candidate name Brock Pierce
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website brock.vote
Candidate name Karla Ballard
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website brock.vote
Candidate name Jordan "Cancer" Scott
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Jennifer Tepool
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kanye West
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Michelle Tidball
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kasey Wells
Office President
District State
Party No Party Affiliation
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kaseywellsforpresident.com
Candidate name Rachel Wells
Office Vice-President
District State
Party No Party Affiliation
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kaseywellsforpresident.com
Candidate name Todd Cella
Office President
District State
Party Independent
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Timothy Bryan Cella
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Independent
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Tom Hoefling
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated / No Party Affiliation
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website tomhoefling2020.com
Candidate name Andy Prior
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated / No Party Affiliation
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website tomhoefling2020.com
Candidate name John W. Hickenlooper
Office US Senate
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Cory Gardner
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website corygardner.com
Candidate name Daniel Doyle
Office US Senate
District State
Party Approval Voting Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Stephan "Seku" Evans
Office US Senate
District State
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website electseku.com
Candidate name Raymon Anthony Doane
Office US Senate
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Danny Skelly
Office US Senate
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website politcallysocial.com/profile/dannyskellyussenate/
Candidate name Bruce Lohmiller
Office US Senate
District State
Party Green Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Michael Sanchez
Office US Senate
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Shane Bolling
Office US House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website shane4co.com
Candidate name Diana DeGette
Office US House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website degette.com
Candidate name Paul Noel Fiorino
Office US House
District 01
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website fiorinoforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jan Kok
Office US House
District 01
Party Approval Voting Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kyle Furey
Office US House
District 01
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Joe Neguse
Office US House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website joeneguseforcongress.com
Candidate name Charlie Winn
Office US House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website winnforcolorado.com
Candidate name Thom Atkinson
Office US House
District 02
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Gary Swing
Office US House
District 02
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website theswingvote.wixsite.com/unity/
Candidate name Lauren Boebert
Office US House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website laurenforcolorado.com
Candidate name Diane E. Mitsch Bush
Office US House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website dianeforcolorado.com
Candidate name John Ryan Keil
Office US House
District 03
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Critter Milton
Office US House
District 03
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website crittermilton.com
Candidate name Ike McCorkle
Office US House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website ike4co.com
Candidate name Ken Buck
Office US House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website buckforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bruce Griffith
Office US House
District 04
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website brucegriffith.org
Candidate name Laura Ireland
Office US House
District 04
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website ireland4congress.wixsite.com/unity
Candidate name Doug Lamborn
Office US House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Jillian Freeland
Office US House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website jillianfreeland.com
Candidate name Ed Duffett
Office US House
District 05
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website edduffettforcongress.com
Candidate name Rebecca Keltie
Office US House
District 05
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website keltieconnection.com
Candidate name Marcus Allen Murphy
Office US House
District 05
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website facebook.com/murphyforcongressco5
Candidate name Steve House
Office US House
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website houseforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jason Crow
Office US House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website jasoncrowforcongress.com
Candidate name Jaimie Lynn Kulikowski
Office US House
District 06
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website jaimielynn.com
Candidate name Norm Olsen
Office US House
District 06
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website norm4liberty.org
Candidate name Charles "Casper" Stockham
Office US House
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website casperforcolorado.com
Candidate name Ed Perlmutter
Office US House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website perlmutterforcolorado.com
Candidate name David Olszta
Office US House
District 07
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website unityparty.us/candidates/daivd-olszta-candidate/
Candidate name Ken Biles
Office US House
District 07
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website ken4colorado.com
Candidate name Steve Zorn
Office US House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Sydnnia Wulff
Office Board of Ed
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Lisa Escárcega
Office Board of Ed
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lisaescarcega.com
Candidate name Zachary Laddison
Office Board of Ed
District 01
Party Approval Voting Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Alan Hayman
Office Board of Ed
District 01
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Mayling Simpson
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website maylingforschools.com
Candidate name Joyce Rankin
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website votejoycerankin.com
Candidate name Karla Esser
Office Board of Ed
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website karlaesser.com
Candidate name Nancy Pallozzi
Office Board of Ed
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website nancyforkids.com
Candidate name Callie Rennison
Office CU Regent
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website callie4cu.com
Candidate name Dick R. Murphy
Office CU Regent
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Christian Vernaza
Office CU Regent
District 02
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Richard Murray
Office CU Regent
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website murrayforcuregent.com
Candidate name Ilana Spiegel
Office CU Regent
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website ilana4regent.com
Candidate name Christopher E. Otwell
Office CU Regent
District 06
Party Unity Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Nolbert Chavez
Office CU Regent
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website chavezforcu.com
Candidate name Jim Smallwood
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website jimsmallwoodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Elissa Flaumenhaft
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Wayne Harlos
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Karl Hanlon
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website karlhanlon.com
Candidate name Bob Rankin
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website votebobrankin.com
Candidate name Larry G. Liston
Office State Senate
District 10
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website friendsoflarrylliston.com
Candidate name Randi McCallian
Office State Senate
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website randiforcolorado.com
Candidate name Heather Johnson
Office State Senate
District 10
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Bob Gardner
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website votebobgardner.com
Candidate name Electra Johnson
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Zechariah L. Harris
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Hans D. Hochheimer
Office State Senate
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website hochheimer4senate.com
Candidate name Joann Ginal
Office State Senate
District 14
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website joannginal.com
Candidate name Sonya Jaquez Lewis
Office State Senate
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website sonyaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Matthew D. Menza
Office State Senate
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website matthewmenzaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Andrew J. O'Connor
Office State Senate
District 17
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website oconnorsd17.com
Candidate name Steve Fenberg
Office State Senate
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website stevefenberg.org
Candidate name Peg Cage
Office State Senate
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website governmentofthepeople.us
Candidate name Rachel Zenzinger
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website rachelforcolorado.com
Candidate name Lynn Gerber
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lynngerberforsd19.com
Candidate name Dominick Moreno
Office State Senate
District 21
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website dominickmoreno.com
Candidate name Martín Mendez
Office State Senate
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Barbara Kirkmeyer
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Sally Boccella
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website sallyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kevin Priola
Office State Senate
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kevinpriola.com
Candidate name Paula Dickerson
Office State Senate
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website paulaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jeff Bridges
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website bridgesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bob Roth
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website rothforsd26.com
Candidate name Marc Solomon
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Chris Kolker
Office State Senate
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kolkerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Suzanne Staiert
Office State Senate
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website suzannestaiert.com
Candidate name Karl Stecher
Office State Senate
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Janet Buckner
Office State Senate
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website janetbuckner.com
Candidate name Rhonda Fields
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website rhondafields.com
Candidate name Michele Poague
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Chris Hansen
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website hansenforcolorado.com
Candidate name Doug Townsend
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website dougtownsendforyou.com
Candidate name James Rashad Coleman
Office State Senate
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Jerry Burton
Office State Senate
District 33
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Cleave Simpson
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website simpsonforsenate35.com
Candidate name Carlos R. Lopez
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website carloslopezforcolorado.com
Candidate name Susan Lontine
Office State House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website susanlontinehd1.com
Candidate name Samantha Koch
Office State House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website samanthaforcoloradovalues.com
Candidate name Alec Garnett
Office State House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Victoria Partridge
Office State House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Dean L. Titterington
Office State House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Meg Froelich
Office State House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website froelichforcolorado.com
Candidate name David P. Jurist
Office State House
District 03
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Grant Price
Office State House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez
Office State House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website serenaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jonathan Woodley
Office State House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website jpwoodley.com
Candidate name Alex Valdez
Office State House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website valdezforcolorado.com
Candidate name Joe Richardson
Office State House
District 05
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Bill McAleb
Office State House
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Steven Woodrow
Office State House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website woodrowforco.com
Candidate name Jeffrey Kennedy Crowe
Office State House
District 06
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Jennifer Bacon
Office State House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website electjenniferbacon.com
Candidate name Leslie Herod
Office State House
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website leslieherodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Larry L. Braig
Office State House
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website braigforsafety.com
Candidate name Emily Sirota
Office State House
District 09
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website emilyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Wes Pinchot
Office State House
District 09
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Edie Hooton
Office State House
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website ediehooton.com
Candidate name Kenneth J. Stickney
Office State House
District 10
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website ken4hd10.org
Candidate name Mark Milliman
Office State House
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website millimanforco.com
Candidate name Karen McCormick
Office State House
District 11
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website karenforco.com
Candidate name Tracey Bernett
Office State House
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website traceybernett.com
Candidate name Eric J. Davila
Office State House
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kevin Sipple
Office State House
District 13
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kevinsipple.com
Candidate name Judy Amabile
Office State House
District 13
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website judyamabile.com
Candidate name James E. "Jed" Gilman
Office State House
District 13
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name John Foley
Office State House
District 14
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Shane Sandridge
Office State House
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website shaneforhd14.com
Candidate name David A. Thompson
Office State House
District 14
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name John Pyne IV
Office State House
District 15
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Dave Williams
Office State House
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website daveforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mike McRedmond
Office State House
District 15
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Andres G. Pico
Office State House
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website pico4colorado16.com
Candidate name Stephanie Vigil
Office State House
District 16
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website stephanievigil.com
Candidate name John Carl Hjersman
Office State House
District 16
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr.
Office State House
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website tonyexum.com
Candidate name Rob Blancken
Office State House
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Susan Quilleash
Office State House
District 17
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Marc Snyder
Office State House
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website snyderforcolorado.com
Candidate name George M. Rapko
Office State House
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website georgerapko4hd18.com
Candidate name Nathan Foutch
Office State House
District 18
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Tim Geitner
Office State House
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website timforhd19.com
Candidate name Joe Thompson
Office State House
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Terri Carver
Office State House
District 20
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website terricarver.org
Candidate name Meg Fossinger
Office State House
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website megforcolorado.com
Candidate name Judy Darcy
Office State House
District 20
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website fb.me/DarcyCOHD20
Candidate name Mary Bradfield
Office State House
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website marybradfield.com
Candidate name Liz Rosenbaum
Office State House
District 21
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lizrosenbaum.com
Candidate name Michael Seebeck
Office State House
District 21
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Mary Parker
Office State House
District 22
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website parkerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Colin Larson
Office State House
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Margot Herzl
Office State House
District 22
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website margotherzl.com
Candidate name Chris Kennedy
Office State House
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kennedy4co.com
Candidate name Fred Clifford
Office State House
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website fredclifford.com
Candidate name Doug Anderson
Office State House
District 23
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Monica Duran
Office State House
District 24
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website monicaduran.com
Candidate name Laurel Imer
Office State House
District 24
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website laurel.imer@comcast.net
Candidate name Lisa A. Cutter
Office State House
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website cutterforcolorado.com
Candidate name Donald Rosier
Office State House
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website donaldrosier.com
Candidate name Dylan Roberts
Office State House
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website dylanroberts.org
Candidate name Brianna Titone
Office State House
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website briannaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Vicki Pyne
Office State House
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website vickipyneforhd27.com
Candidate name Cory Schaeffer
Office State House
District 27
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kerry Tipper
Office State House
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kerrytipper.com
Candidate name Pedro "Pete" Roybal
Office State House
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Amara Hildebrand
Office State House
District 28
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Lindsey N. Daugherty
Office State House
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lindseyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Vanessa DeMott
Office State House
District 29
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website demottforcolorado.com
Candidate name Ryan Van Gundy
Office State House
District 29
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kerrie Gutierrez
Office State House
District 30
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Dafna Michaelson Jenet
Office State House
District 30
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website dafnaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Yadira Caraveo
Office State House
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website caraveoforcolorado.com
Candidate name Adrienne Benavidez
Office State House
District 32
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Tony Caputo
Office State House
District 32
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website tonryforhd32.com
Candidate name Jason Chapman
Office State House
District 32
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Matt Gray
Office State House
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website matthewgray.us
Candidate name Mindy Quiachon
Office State House
District 33
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kyle Mullica
Office State House
District 34
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kylemullica.com
Candidate name Mark Bromley
Office State House
District 34
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website vote-bromley.webnode.com
Candidate name Rob Stutz
Office State House
District 34
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Shannon Bird
Office State House
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website shannonbirdforcolorado.com
Candidate name Roger Lehman
Office State House
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Dustin Bishop
Office State House
District 36
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website bishopforhd36.com
Candidate name Mike Weissman
Office State House
District 36
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website mikeweissman.com
Candidate name Tom Sullivan
Office State House
District 37
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Caroline Cornell
Office State House
District 37
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website carolineforcolorado.com
Candidate name David Ortiz
Office State House
District 38
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website davidortizcolorado.com
Candidate name Richard Champion
Office State House
District 38
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website championforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mark Baisley
Office State House
District 39
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website baisley.org
Candidate name Ian Chapman
Office State House
District 39
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Bonnie Pyle
Office State House
District 39
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Richard A. Bassett
Office State House
District 40
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website bassetthd40.com
Candidate name Naquetta Ricks
Office State House
District 40
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website ricks4co.com
Candidate name Rob Harrison
Office State House
District 40
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website drrobforcolorado.co/wp
Candidate name Robert "Bob" Andrews
Office State House
District 41
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website andrewsforhd41.com
Candidate name Iman Jodeh
Office State House
District 41
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website imanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dominique Jackson
Office State House
District 42
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website jacksonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kevin Van Winkle
Office State House
District 43
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website vanwinkleforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jennifer Mitkowski
Office State House
District 43
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website jennforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kyra D. Storojev
Office State House
District 44
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kyra4colorado.com
Candidate name Kim Ransom
Office State House
District 44
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kimransom.org
Candidate name Brian Meyer
Office State House
District 44
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Patrick Neville
Office State House
District 45
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website patrickforcolorado.com
Candidate name Katie Barrett
Office State House
District 45
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website katieforcolorado.com
Candidate name Caryn Ann Harlos
Office State House
District 45
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Daneya Esgar
Office State House
District 46
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Jonathan Ambler
Office State House
District 46
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website electambler.com
Candidate name John Pickerill
Office State House
District 46
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Stephanie Luck
Office State House
District 47
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website stephanieluck.org
Candidate name Bri Buentello
Office State House
District 47
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Tonya Van Beber
Office State House
District 48
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website vanbeberforstatehouse.com
Candidate name Holly A. Herson
Office State House
District 48
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website hollyfor48.com
Candidate name Yara Hanlin Zokaie
Office State House
District 49
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Mike Lynch
Office State House
District 49
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lynchforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mary Young
Office State House
District 50
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website maryyoungforcolorado.com
Candidate name Sean Short
Office State House
District 50
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website seanshortforcolorado.com
Candidate name Hugh McKean
Office State House
District 51
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website mcckeanforstatehouse.com
Candidate name Vern Richardson
Office State House
District 51
Party Democratic Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Donna Walter
Office State House
District 52
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website donnawalter.com
Candidate name Cathy Kipp
Office State House
District 52
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website cathykipp.com
Candidate name Jeni Arndt
Office State House
District 53
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Adam Shuknecht
Office State House
District 53
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Matt Soper
Office State House
District 54
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website electmattsoper.com
Candidate name AliceMarie Slaven-Emond
Office State House
District 54
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Janice Rich
Office State House
District 55
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website janicerichforcolorado.com
Candidate name Scott Beilfuss
Office State House
District 55
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website scottfor55.com
Candidate name Sierra Garcia
Office State House
District 55
Party Green Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Rod Bockenfeld
Office State House
District 56
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website bockenfeld.com
Candidate name Giugi Carminati
Office State House
District 56
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website giugi4colorado.com
Candidate name Kevin Gulbranson
Office State House
District 56
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Perry Will
Office State House
District 57
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website repwillhd57@gmail.com
Candidate name Colin Wilhelm
Office State House
District 57
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website colincaresforcolorado.com
Candidate name Seth Cagin
Office State House
District 58
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website sethforthehouse.com
Candidate name Marc Catlin
Office State House
District 58
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website catlinforcolorado.com
Candidate name Marilyn Harris
Office State House
District 59
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Barbara McLachlan
Office State House
District 59
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website barbaramclachlan.com
Candidate name Ron Hanks
Office State House
District 60
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website hanksforcolorado.com
Candidate name Lori Boydston
Office State House
District 60
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website lorihd60.com
Candidate name Julie McCluskie
Office State House
District 61
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kim McGahey
Office State House
District 61
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website kimforhd61.com
Candidate name Donald E. Valdez
Office State House
District 62
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website valdezforco.com
Candidate name Logan Taggart
Office State House
District 62
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website taggartforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dan Woog
Office State House
District 63
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website woogforweld@gmail.com
Candidate name Gen Schneider
Office State House
District 63
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website genforhd63.com
Candidate name Joe Johnson
Office State House
District 63
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Dean Ormiston
Office State House
District 64
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Richard Holtorf
Office State House
District 64
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Rod Pelton
Office State House
District 65
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Matthew Durkin
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website durkinforda.com
Candidate name Alexis King
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website alexisforda.com
Candidate name Beth McCann
Office District Attorney
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website mccannfordenverda.org
Candidate name William F. Robinson III
Office District Attorney
District 02
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Henry L. Solano
Office District Attorney
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Michael Allen
Office District Attorney
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website michaelallen4da.com
Candidate name Heidi McCollum
Office District Attorney
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website heidiforda.com
Candidate name Christian Champagne
Office District Attorney
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Seth D. Ryan
Office District Attorney
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website electsethryan.com
Candidate name Gordon McLaughlin
Office District Attorney
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website mclaughlinforda.com
Candidate name Mitch Murray
Office District Attorney
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website votemitchmurrayda.com
Candidate name Jefferson J. Cheney
Office District Attorney
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website cheney4da.com
Candidate name Jeff Chostner
Office District Attorney
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Linda Stanley
Office District Attorney
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kaitlin Turner
Office District Attorney
District 11
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website turnerforda.com
Candidate name Alonzo Christopher Payne
Office District Attorney
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Travis Sides
Office District Attorney
District 13
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Matthew Karzen
Office District Attorney
District 14
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Joshua Vogel
Office District Attorney
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Rodney D. Fouracre
Office District Attorney
District 16
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name William Culver
Office District Attorney
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Tim McCormack
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website mccormackforda.com
Candidate name Brian Mason
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website brianmason.us
Candidate name Amy L. Padden
Office District Attorney
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website amypadden.com
Candidate name John Kellner
Office District Attorney
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website johnkellner.com
Candidate name Michael J. Rourke
Office District Attorney
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Michael Dougherty
Office District Attorney
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website michaelforboulderda.com
Candidate name Daniel Paul Rubinstein
Office District Attorney
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Matthew Gregory Margeson
Office District Attorney
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Kyle Bradell
Office RTD
District A
Website
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Tim Nelson
Office RTD
District A
Website
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website nelsonforrtd.com
Candidate name Kate Williams
Office RTD
District A
Website
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Bobby Dishell
Office RTD
District D
Website
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website dishellforrtd.com
Candidate name Paul Rosenthal
Office RTD
District E
Website
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website paulforrtd.com
Candidate name Bob Broom
Office RTD
District F
Website
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website bobbroomforrtd.com
Candidate name Julien Bouquet
Office RTD
District G
Website
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Ken Mihalik
Office RTD
District G
Website
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website
Candidate name Regan Byrd
Office RTD
District H
Website
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website regan4rtd.com
Candidate name Roger Edwards
Office RTD
District H
Website
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website representthedistrict.com
Candidate name Doug Tisdale
Office RTD
District H
Website
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website tisdalecherryhills.com
Candidate name Marjorie Sloan
Office RTD
District M
Website
Write in N
Incumbent N
Met ballot access requirements Y
Website marjorieforRTD.com

Last updated October 2, 2020, 8:38 AM