2014 Offices Up for Election

OfficeDistrictIncumbentPartyLength of term
US Senate State Mark Udall DEM 6 Years
US House 01 Diana DeGette DEM 2 Years
US House 02 Jared Polis DEM 2 Years
US House 03 Scott R. Tipton REP 2 Years
US House 04 Cory Gardner REP 2 Years
US House 05 Doug Lamborn REP 2 Years
US House 06 Mike Coffman REP 2 Years
US House 07 Ed Perlmutter DEM 2 Years
Governor State John Hickenlooper DEM 4 Years
Lt. Governor State Joseph Garcia DEM 4 Years
Secretary of State State Scott E. Gessler REP 4 Years
Treasurer State Walker Roberts Stapleton REP 4 Years
Attorney General State John William Suthers REP 4 Years
Board of Education 01 Elaine Gantz Berman DEM 6 Years
Board of Education 03 Marcia Neal REP 6 Years
Board of Education 07 Jane Goff DEM 6 Years
CU Regent 02 Joe Neguse DEM 6 Years
CU Regent 06 Jim Geddes REP 6 Years
CU Regent 07 Irene Griego DEM 6 Years
State Senate 01 Greg Brophy REP 4 Years
State Senate 02 Kevin J. Grantham REP 4 Years
State Senate 03 George Rivera REP 4 Years
State Senate 05 Gail S. Schwartz DEM 4 Years
State Senate 06 Ellen Roberts REP 4 Years
State Senate 07 Steve King REP 4 Years
State Senate 09 Kent Lambert REP 4 Years
State Senate 11 Bernie Herpin REP 4 Years
State Senate 13 Scott W. Renfroe REP 4 Years
State Senate 15 Kevin Lundberg REP 4 Years
State Senate 16 Jeanne Nicholson DEM 4 Years
State Senate 19 Rachel Zenzinger DEM 4 Years
State Senate 20 Cheri Jahn DEM 4 Years
State Senate 22 Andy Kerr DEM 4 Years
State Senate 24 Lois Tochtrop DEM 4 Years
State Senate 30 William Theodore Harvey REP 4 Years
State Senate 32 Irene Aguilar DEM 4 Years
State Senate 34 Lucia Guzman DEM 4 Years
State House 01 Jeanne Labuda DEM 2 Years
State House 02 Mark Ferrandino DEM 2 Years
State House 03 Daniel Kagan DEM 2 Years
State House 04 Dan Pabon DEM 2 Years
State House 05 Crisanta Duran DEM 2 Years
State House 06 Lois Court DEM 2 Years
State House 07 Angela Williams DEM 2 Years
State House 08 Beth McCann DEM 2 Years
State House 09 Paul Rosenthal DEM 2 Years
State House 10 Dickey Lee Hullinghorst DEM 2 Years
State House 11 Jonathan Singer DEM 2 Years
State House 12 Mike Foote DEM 2 Years
State House 13 Kathleen Becker DEM 2 Years
State House 14 Dan Nordberg REP 2 Years
State House 15 Mark Waller REP 2 Years
State House 16 Janak Joshi REP 2 Years
State House 17 Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. DEM 2 Years
State House 18 Pete Lee DEM 2 Years
State House 19 Amy Stephens REP 2 Years
State House 20 Bob Gardner REP 2 Years
State House 21 Lois Landgraf REP 2 Years
State House 22 Justin Everett REP 2 Years
State House 23 Max Tyler DEM 2 Years
State House 24 Sue Schafer DEM 2 Years
State House 25 Cheri Gerou REP 2 Years
State House 26 Diane E. Mitsch Bush DEM 2 Years
State House 27 Libby Szabo REP 2 Years
State House 28 Brittany Pettersen DEM 2 Years
State House 29 Tracy Kraft-Tharp DEM 2 Years
State House 30 Jenise May DEM 2 Years
State House 31 Joseph A. Salazar DEM 2 Years
State House 32 Dominick Moreno DEM 2 Years
State House 33 Dianne Primavera DEM 2 Years
State House 34 Steve Lebsock DEM 2 Years
State House 35 Cherylin N. Peniston DEM 2 Years
State House 36 Su Ryden DEM 2 Years
State House 37 Spencer Swalm REP 2 Years
State House 38 Kathleen Conti REP 2 Years
State House 39 Polly Lawrence REP 2 Years
State House 40 John W. Buckner DEM 2 Years
State House 41 Jovan Melton DEM 2 Years
State House 42 Rhonda Fields DEM 2 Years
State House 43 Frank McNulty REP 2 Years
State House 44 Chris Holbert REP 2 Years
State House 45 Carole Murray REP 2 Years
State House 46 Leroy M. Garcia Jr. DEM 2 Years
State House 47 Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff REP 2 Years
State House 48 Stephen Humphrey REP 2 Years
State House 49 Perry L. Buck REP 2 Years
State House 50 Dave Young DEM 2 Years
State House 51 Brian DelGrosso REP 2 Years
State House 52 Joann Ginal DEM 2 Years
State House 53 Randy Fischer DEM 2 Years
State House 54 Jared Wright REP 2 Years
State House 55 Ray Scott REP 2 Years
State House 56 Kevin Priola REP 2 Years
State House 57 Bob Rankin REP 2 Years
State House 58 Don Coram REP 2 Years
State House 59 Mike McLachlan DEM 2 Years
State House 60 James D. (Jim) Wilson REP 2 Years
State House 61 Millie Hamner DEM 2 Years
State House 62 Edward Vigil DEM 2 Years
State House 63 Lori Saine REP 2 Years
State House 64 Tim Dore REP 2 Years
State House 65 Jerry Sonnenberg REP 2 Years
Regional Transportation District B Barbara Deadwyler 4 Years
Regional Transportation District C Angelina Malpiede 4 Years
Regional Transportation District J Larry Hoy 4 Years
Regional Transportation District K Paul D. Solano 4 Years
Regional Transportation District L Lorraine Anderson 4 Years
Regional Transportation District N Bruce Daly 4 Years
Regional Transportation District O Charles L. Sisk 4 Years

Top