2002 Certified Judicial Candidates

COLORADO SUPREME COURT
NATHAN B. COATS
 
COURT  OF APPEALS
JOHN DANIEL DAILEY
HENRY E. NIETO
 
DISTRICT JUDGES
DISTRICT JUDGE, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
BRIAN DALE BOATRIGHT
JACK WILLIAM BERRYHILL
JANE A. TIDBALL
JAMES D. ZIMMERMAN
DISTRICT JUDGE, SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
H. JEFFREY BAYLESS
MARTIN FOSTER EGELHOFF
ROBERT S. HYATT
LARRY JEFFERSON NAVES
ROBERT L. MCGAHEY, JR.
LAWRENCE A. MANZANERES
SHEILA ANN RAPPAPORT
GLORIA ADRIAN RIVERA
PAUL A. MARKSON, JR.
DISTRICT JUDGE, THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DISTRICT JUDGE, FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
EDWARD S. COLT
THOMAS KELLY KANE
THOMAS L. KENNEDY
KIRK S. SAMELSON
DISTRICT JUDGE, FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DISTRICT JUDGE, SIXTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DAVID L. DICKINSON
DISTRICT JUDGE, SEVENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
CHARLES R. GREENACRE
J. STEVEN PATRICK
DISTRICT JUDGE, EIGHTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DISTRICT JUDGE, NINTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DISTRICT JUDGE, TENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
SCOTT B. EPSTEIN
CHARLES DENNIS MAES
VICTOR I. REYES
ROSALIE VIGNA
DISTRICT JUDGE, ELEVENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DISTRICT JUDGE, TWELFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
O. JOHN KUENHOLD
DISTRICT JUDGE, THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DOUGLAS R. VANNOY
DISTRICT JUDGE, FOURTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
JOEL S. THOMPSON
DISTRICT JUDGE, FIFTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DISTRICT JUDGE, SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DISTRICT JUDGE, SEVENTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
HARLAN R. BOCKMAN
JOHN E. POPOVICH, JR.
DISTRICT JUDGE, EIGHTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
THOMAS J. CURRY
THOMAS C. LEVI (WILL NOT RUN)
JOHN P. LEOPOLD
CHERYL L. POST
GERALD J. RAFFERTY
PAUL A. KING
KENNETH K. STUART (WILL NOT RUN)
JUANITA LEAH RICE
DISTRICT JUDGE, NINTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
JOHN ROBERT LOWENBACH
DISTRICT JUDGE, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
ROXANNE BAILIN
DISTRICT JUDGE, TWENTY-FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DAVID A. BOTTGER
NICHOLAS R. MASSARO, JR.
DISTRICT JUDGE, TWENTY-SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
 
COUNTY JUDGES
ADAMS
MICHAEL A. COX
EMIL ANTHONY RINALDI
SABINO E. ROMANO
CINDY HULL BRUNER
ALAMOSA
ARAPAHOE
ROBERT C. TOBIAS
ETHAN DAVID FELDMAN
DANA ELIZABETH MURRAY
STEPHEN R. RUDDICK
ARCHULETA
JAMES E. DENVIR
BACA
W. MICHAEL PORTER
BENT
BROOMFIELD
BOULDER
DAVID A. ARCHULETA
CAROLYN HOYE ENICHEN
CHAFFEE
CHEYENNE
PAUL DOUGLAS TALLMAN
CLEAR CREEK
CONEJOS
GORDON J. BOSA
COSTILLA
CROWLEY
CARL W. ROSS
CUSTER
HAROLD D. TAYLOR
DELTA
DENVER
LARRY L. BOHNING
KATHLEEN M. BOWERS
JAMES B. BREESE
BRIAN T. CAMPBELL
MARY A. CELESTE
HERBERT GALCHINSKY
MELVIN OKAMOTO
RAYMOND SATTER
DOLORES
DOUGLAS
SUSANNA MEISSNER-CUTLER
EAGLE
ELBERT
KEVIN SIDEL
EL PASO
BARNEY IUPPA
SYLVIA A. MANZANARES
LAWRENCE D. MARTIN
JAMES S. PATTERSON
STEPHEN J. SLETTA
FREMONT
GARFIELD
STEPHEN L. CARTER
GILPIN
FRED RODGERS
GRAND
GUNNISON
HINSDALE
LARRY E. VICKERS
HUERFANO
ROBERT E. HAEGER
JACKSON
JEFFERSON
KIM H. GOLDBERGER
CHARLES T. HOPPIN
KIOWA
GARY W. DAVIS
KIT CARSON
LAKE
LA PLATA
MARTHA TINSLEY MINOT
LARIMER
C. EDWARD STIRMAN
LAS ANIMAS
GEORGE A. NEWMAN
LINCOLN
TRUSTON LEE FISHER
LOGAN
ROBERT B. SMITH
MESA
ARTHUR REMINGTON SMITH
MINERAL
MOFFAT
MARY LYNNE JAMES
MONTEZUMA
CHRISTOPHER D. LEROI
MONTROSE
JOHN J. MITCHELL
BETTE NICKELL
MORGAN
MICHAEL J. SCHINGLE
OTERO
RALPH N. WADLEIGH
OURAY
DAVID SCOTT WESTFALL
PARK
STANLEY J. MAYHEW
PHILLIPS
DAVID O. COLVER
PITKIN
ERIN FENANDEZ-ELY
PROWERS
LARRY EUGENE STUTLER
PUEBLO
KATHLEEN K. HEARN
RIO BLANCO
LAURIE A. NOBLE
RIO GRANDE
MICHAEL H. TRUJILLO
ROUTT
JAMES H. GARRECHT
SAGUACHE
SAN JUAN
SAN MIGUEL
SHARON SHUTERAN
SEDGWICK
SUMMIT
TELLER
WASHINGTON
KEVIN L. HOYER
WELD
LYNN JAY KAROWSKY
YUMA
THOMAS J. CALLAHAN
 
Supreme Court Justice
 
 
Appeals Judge
Appeals Judge
 
 
 
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
 
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
 
 
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
 
 
District Judge
 
District Judge
District Judge
 
 
 
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
 
 
District Judge
 
District Judge
 
District Judge
 
 
 
District Judge
District Judge
 
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
District Judge
 
District Judge
 
District Judge
 
District Judge
District Judge
 
 
 
 
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
 
 
County Judge
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
County Judge
 
 
Special Associate County Judge
 
County Judge
 
 
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
 
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
Associate County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
 
 
County Judge
 
 
 
 
County Judge
 
County Judge
 
County Judge